Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
1:00 PM | ||
Exhibition | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 24 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | T, 1-1 | |
Gustafson Field in Seguin, Texas | ||||
Sun. 15 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sun. 22 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
August | ||||
Wed. 24 |
|
1:00 PM |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
1:00 PM |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun. 4 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | T, 0-0 | |
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | T, 0-0 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Gustafson Field in Seguin, Texas | ||||
Sun. 9 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 16 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | T, 1-1 | |
Aveva Stadium- Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 28 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Kerrville, Texas | ||||
Sun. 30 |
|
Final | T, 0-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
SCAC Women's Soccer Tournament - Semifinal #1 | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 |
|
Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 15 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Fri. 20 |
|
Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 22 |
|
Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sun. 29 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sun. 13 |
|
Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 18 |
|
Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 20 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 26 |
|
Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Homecoming/Senior Day | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 3 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
SCAC Women's Championship - Quarterfinal #2 | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 24 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Gustafson Field - Seguin, Texas | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Irving, Texas | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Kerrville, Texas | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Quarterfinal Round of SCAC Championship | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
Alumni Match | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
5:00 PM |
|
|
San Antonio, TX (Exhibition) | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
Sun. 5 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 17 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sun. 3 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Gustafson Field in Seguin, Texas | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 17 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | L, 9-1 | |
Wed. 27 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
August | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
2:00 PM |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
Sun. 26 |
|
2:00 PM |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
Fri. 31 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 9 |
|
Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
at CE Byrd HS | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 16 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 28 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 30 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 2 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 12 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sun. 14 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Fri. 19 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Fri. 26 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
Quarterfinal #1 | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Semifinal #1 | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 5 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Tue. 12 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 17 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sun. 15 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sun. 22 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Game 4 - Semifinal |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event