Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Mon. 11 | John Bohmann Memorial | Starcke Park GC (Seguin, TX) | 7th | ||
Tue. 12 | John Bohmann Memorial | Starcke Park GC (Seguin, TX) | 6th | ||
Mon. 25 | Al Jones Memorial | Hollytree CC (Tyler, TX) |
|
||
Tue. 26 | Al Jones Memorial | Hollytree CC (Tyler, TX) |
|
||
October | |||||
Mon. 16 | Alamo City Classic | The Quarry CC (San Antonio, TX) | 2nd | ||
Tue. 17 | Alamo City Classic | The Quarry CC (San Antonio, TX) | 6th | ||
February | |||||
Fri. 16 | McMurry Match Play | Brownwood CC (Brownwood, TX) | |||
Sat. 17 | McMurry Match Play | Brownwood CC (Brownwood, TX) | |||
Mon. 26 | Concordia Invitational | River Place CC (Austin, TX) |
|
||
Tue. 27 | Concordia Invitational | River Place CC (Austin, TX) | Tied-8th | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 5 | Schreiner Shootout | Comanche Trace CC (Kerrville, TX) | 1st | ||
Tue. 6 | Schreiner Shootout | Comanche Trace CC (Kerrville, TX) | 2nd | ||
April | |||||
Mon. 9 | Southwestern Invitational | Berry Creek CC (Georgetown, TX) | 8th | ||
Tue. 10 | Southwestern Invitational | Berry Creek CC (Georgetown, TX) | 6th | ||
Mon. 23 | SCAC Conference Championship | Panther Trail CC (Houston, TX) | Tied-4th | ||
Tue. 24 | SCAC Conference Championship | Panther Trail CC (Houston, TX) | 2nd | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 12 | Emmanuel Open (Women's) # |
|
|||
Sat. 13 | Emmanuel Open (Women's) # |
|
|||
November | |||||
Sat. 3 | University of No. TX Invitational (Women's) # |
|
|||
OKC Open (Men) # |
|
||||
Sat. 10 | Longhorn Open (Men) # |
|
|||
Northern Colorado Open (Men) |
|
||||
Sat. 17 | Missouri Valley (Women's) # |
|
|||
Richland College SW Scuffle (Men) # |
|
||||
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | Wayland Invitational (Women's) # |
|
|||
Cliff Keen Invitational (Women's) # |
|
||||
Wayland Invite (Men) # |
|
||||
Sun. 9 | Jet Invitational/ Newman University (Men) # |
|
|||
Fri. 14 | Possible Dual or Tri w/Richland College (Men) # |
|
|||
January | |||||
Sat. 12 | Mustang Invitational (Men) # |
|
|||
Sat. 19 | Tri or Possible Dual (Men) # | Nebraska |
|
||
Thu. 24 | Dave Shultz Memorial (Women's) # | Colorado Springs, CO |
|
||
Sat. 26 | WCWA Regional (Women's) # |
|
|||
Golden Norsman Open (Men) # |
|
||||
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | NCWA State Duals # |
|
|||
State Duals # |
|
||||
Fri. 8 | WCWA Nationals # |
|
|||
Sat. 9 | Tri-at UHD # |
|
|||
Sat. 23 | Mean Green Tournament UNT # |
|
|||
Mean Green Tournament # |
|
||||
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | NCWA SW Conference Championships # |
|
|||
Southwest Conference Championship # |
|
||||
Sun. 10 | NCWA National Championships # |
|
|||
Sat. 16 | NCWA Nationals # |
|
|||
May | |||||
Fri. 10 | UWW Junior & U23 World Team Trials # |
|
|||
October | |||||
Fri. 18 | SU Black/Maroon/Silver Wrestle Offs | Kerrville, Texas | |||
November | |||||
Sat. 2 | Tri at Texas Wesleyan | Texas Wesleyan and Wayland Baptist | |||
Longhorn Open | Austin, Texas | ||||
Thu. 7 | Outdoor Dual | Richland and Wesleyan, Dallas, Texas |
|
||
Sat. 9 | OCU Open | Oklahoma City, Oklahoma |
|
||
Sat. 16 | Richland Scuffle | Dallas, Texas |
|
||
Sat. 23 | Tri at UHD | UHD and Texas A&M |
|
||
Sun. 24 | SU Team Quad | Kerrville, Texas |
|
||
December | |||||
Tue. 10 | SU Black/Maroon/Silver Wrestle Offs | Kerrville, Texas |
|
||
January | |||||
Sat. 11 | Mustang Invitational | Conway, Arkansas |
|
||
Sat. 18 | Jet Invitational | Whicita, KS |
|
||
Fri. 24 | Midwest National Duals | Lynchburg, VA |
|
||
Sat. 25 | Midwest National Duals | Lynchburg, VA |
|
||
February | |||||
Sat. 1 | Southwest Conference Duals | Houston, Texas |
|
||
Sat. 8 | Texas A&M Duals | College Station, TX |
|
||
Sat. 29 | Southwest Conference Championships | Dallas, Texas |
|
||
March | |||||
Thu. 12 | National Championships | Allen, Texas |
|
||
April | |||||
Sat. 3 | USAW Folkstyle Nationals |
|
|||
November | |||||
Sat. 13 | Schreiner Duals | @ 2:00 PM | |||
Sat. 20 | UNK Open |
|
|||
December | |||||
Sat. 4 | Tri-Dual @ Ozarks | Dec. 4-5 |
|
||
Sat. 11 | Duals @ University of Dubuque | ||||
Sat. 18 | Duals @ NWU | ||||
January | |||||
Fri. 7 | Tri-Dual vs St. Johns & Central College | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 23 | Schreiner Dual vs Texas A&M University | @ Schreiner University | 1:00 PM | ||
Sat. 29 | Schreiner Dual vs Texas State University | @ Schreiner University | 7:00 PM | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 5 | Southeast Conference Championships | Danville, VA |
|
||
Wed. 9 | Tri-dual vs Central & William Penn | ||||
Fri. 11 | Last Chance Invitational | @ Pella, Iowa |
|
||
Sat. 26 | NCAA Lower Midwest Regionals | Feb. 26-27 |
|
||
March | |||||
Fri. 11 | NCAA National Championship | March 11-12 |
|
||
November | |||||
Wed. 2 | Dual - Intersquad | Kerrville, TX (@Schreiner University) |
|
||
Sat. 5 | Tournament - Friends University | Witchita, KS (@Friends University) | |||
Sun. 6 | Tri-Dual - Oklahoma City University & Jarvis Christian | Oklahoma City, OK (@Oklahoma City University) | |||
Fri. 11 | Dual - Carl Alberts State College | Poteau, OK (@Carl Alberts State College) | |||
Sat. 12 | Tournament - 2nd Annual Viking Open | Poteau, OK (@Carl Alberts State College) | |||
December | |||||
Sat. 3 | Tournament - Drury Open |
|
|||
Fri. 9 | Tri-Dual - Texas Wesleyan & Jarvis Christian | ||||
Thu. 29 | Tournament - Citrus Invitational | Fort Luaderdale, FL |
|
||
Fri. 30 | Tournament - Citrus Invitational | Fort Luaderdale, FL | |||
January | |||||
Fri. 6 | Dual - Central College | Pella, IA (@Central College) | |||
Sat. 7 | Tournament - Under Armour Invitational | Pella, IA (@Central College) | |||
Fri. 13 | Dual - Ouachita Baptist University | Arkadelphia, AR (@Ouachita Baptist University) | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 14 | Tournament - Central Baptist Invitational | Conway, AR (@Central Baptist College) | |||
Tue. 24 | Dual - Wayland Baptist University | Postponed to a later date (inclement weather) | Postponed | ||
Sat. 28 | Tournament - Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Open | Miami, OK (@Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) |
|
||
February | |||||
Sat. 4 | Dual - Jarvis Baptist | 12:00 PM (Edington Gym) | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 9 | Dual - Wayland Baptist University | Senior Night (4:00 PM) | |||
Fri. 24 | Postseason Tournament - NCAA Lower Midwest Regionals | Springfield, IL |
|
||
Sat. 25 | Postseason Tournament - NCAA Lower Midwest Regionals | Springfield, IL | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 11 | NCAA National Championship | Roanoke, VA (@Berglund Center) |
|
||
Sun. 12 | NCAA National Championship | Roanoke, VA (@Berglund Center) |
|
||
October | |||||
Wed. 25 | Intersquad Dual | Kerrville, Texas (Schreiner Event Center) |
|
||
November | |||||
Wed. 1 | Tri-Dual - Ozarks & Texas Wesleyan | Kerrville, Texas (Schreiner Event Center) | |||
Sat. 4 | Falcon Invite | Friends, Kansas | |||
Sat. 11 | Viking Open | Poteau, Oklahoma | |||
Dual - Carl Alberts State College | Poteau, OK (@Carl Alberts State College) | 7:00 PM | |||
December | |||||
Sun. 3 | Fort Hays Tournament | Hays, Kansas | |||
Sat. 16 | Prairie Wolf Duals | Lincoln, Nebraska | |||
January | |||||
Wed. 10 | Dual - Wayland Baptist University | Plainview, Texas | |||
Sat. 20 | CBC Quad Dual | Conway, Arkansas | |||
February | |||||
Wed. 7 | Dual - Texas State University | Kerrville, Texas (Schreiner Event Center) | 3:00 PM | ||
Fri. 9 | Central C Invitational | Pella, Iowa | |||
Fri. 16 | Conference Tournament | Eureka, Illinois | |||
Thu. 29 | Regionals Tournament | Cedar Rapids, IA (Alliant Power House Energy Center) |
|
||
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | Regionals Tournament | Cedar Rapids, IA (Alliant Power House Energy Center) | |||
Fri. 15 | NCAA Nationals | La Crosse, Wisconsin |
|
||
Sat. 16 | NCAA Nationals | La Crosse, Wisconsin |
|
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event