Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Sul Ross St. | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
vs. Howard Payne | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
|
Sat. 3 | vs. Centenary (La.) | Final | W, 6-0 |
|
Sat. 24 | vs. Concordia (TX) | Final | L, 5-4 |
|
March | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Ozarks (AR) | Final | W, 7-2 |
|
Sat. 3 | at Hendrix | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
Mon. 5 | at Texas A&M-Texarkana | Final | L, 6-3 |
|
Mon. 12 | vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Orlando, FL | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
Tue. 13 | vs. Haverford @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
vs. Northwestern (Minn.) @ Orlando, FL | Final | W, 8-1 |
|
|
Wed. 14 | vs. Dickinson @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 6-3 |
|
Sat. 17 | at Louisiana Col. | Final | W, 5-4 |
|
Thu. 22 | vs. Wis.-Eau Claire @ Kerrville, TX | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Spring Break | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | W, 5-4 |
|
Sat. 24 | vs. Hardin-Simmons | Final | W, 5-4 |
|
Wed. 28 | vs. Pacific (Ore.) | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
April | ||||
Thu. 5 | at Dallas Baptist | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Fri. 6 | at Austin | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 7 | at Southwestern (Tex.) | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
Sat. 14 | vs. Texas Lutheran | Final | W, 7-2 |
|
Fri. 20 | vs. Colorado Col. | Final | L, 5-1 |
|
Men's Tennis Quarterfinal - Lifetime | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Texas Lutheran | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
Men's Tennis Fifth Place Match - Woodmoor | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Dallas Baptist | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Sul Ross St. | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Centenary (La.) | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Lewis & Clark | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Howard Payne * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 16 | at Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | W, 6-3 | |
at Concordia (Tx.) | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Fri. 22 | at Howard Payne | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 23 | vs. Southwestern (Tex.) | Final | L, 8-1 | |
vs. Sul Ross St. | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Hendrix | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 5 | at Howard Payne | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Occidental | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 10 | vs. East Texas Baptist | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 11 | vs. Connecticut Col. | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 22 | at East Texas Baptist | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 23 | at Austin | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 26 | vs. Wis.-Eau Claire | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 29 | at Hardin-Simmons | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 30 | at McMurry | Final | L, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Alumni Game # | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Sun. 7 | vs. Colorado Col. | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 12 | at Texas Lutheran | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 13 | at Trinity (Tex.) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Colorado Col. % @ Sherman, Texas | Final | W, 5-4 | |
SCAC Men's Championship - First Round | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Trinity (Tex.) % @ Sherman, Texas | Final | L, 5-0 | |
SCAC Men's Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. Austin % @ Denison, Texas | Final | L, 5-0 | |
SCAC Men's Championship - Third Place Match | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Howard Payne | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. St. Thomas (Tex.) | Final | L, 7-2 | |
vs. Concordia (Tx.) | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. McMurry | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 16 | vs. St. Mary's (Tex) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 23 | vs. Cal Lutheran | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. LeTourneau @ Grey Rock Country Club | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Hardin-Simmons | Final | L, 7-2 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 6 | at East Texas Baptist | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ San Marcos, TX | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 13 | at Laredo Community College | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 16 | vs. Sterling College | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 23 | vs. Wis.-Eau Claire | Cancelled |
|
|
Kerrville, TX | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Southwestern (Tex.) * | Cancelled |
|
|
Georgetown, Texas | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Austin | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Texas Lutheran * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4 | vs. Colorado Col. * | Cancelled |
|
|
February | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Dallas Baptist | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. Howard Payne | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. St. Mary's (Tex) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 13 | at McMurry | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 19 | at Mary Hardin-Baylor | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 20 | at Concordia (Tx.) | Postponed |
|
|
Wed. 24 | at McMurry | Final | L, 7-2 | |
at Hardin-Simmons | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Texas-Permian Basin | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Southwestern (Tex.) | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 5 | at East Texas Baptist | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 6 | at LeTourneau | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 7 | at Hendrix | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 13 | vs. Sul Ross St. | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 20 | vs. Concordia (Tx.) | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 21 | vs. Sul Ross St. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Ozarks (AR) @ Seguin, TX | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Our Lady Of The Lake | Final | L, 7-2 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Texas Lutheran * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
at Kerrville, Texas | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Western New Mexico University | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Colorado Col. * | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 29 | vs. Texas Lutheran % @ San Antonio, Texas | Final | W, 5-0 | |
SCAC Men's Tennis Championships (Match B) | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Southwestern (Tex.) % @ San Antonio, Texas | Final | L, 5-0 | |
SCAC Men's Tennis Championships (Match D) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. St. Mary's Invitational @ San Antonio, TX | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Sept. 10 -12 | ||||
Thu. 23 | vs. ITA Falls Regionals @ San Antonio, TX | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Sept. 23 - 26 | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Tabor @ San Antonio, TX | Final | L, 6-3 | |
at St. Mary's (Tex) | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Sat. 12 | at New Mexico Military Institute Junior College | Final | W, 7-2 | |
at Howard Payne | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 19 | at Concordia (Tx.) | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 27 | vs. McMurry | Final | W, 6-1 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. East Texas Baptist | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. LeTourneau | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Texas-Permian Basin | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 12 | at Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Ozarks (AR) | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 26 | at St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Giammalva's Racquet Club | ||||
Wed. 30 | at Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | W, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Austin * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 9 | at Colorado Col. * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 10 | at Metro St. | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Thu. 14 | at Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 23 | at Texas Lutheran * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
TLU's Ohlenbusch-Rinn Tennis Center | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. St. Thomas (Tex.) % @ Kerrville, Texas | Final | L, 5-4 | |
SCAC Men's Tennis Championships (Match 1) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. St. Mary's Invitational @ San Antonio, TX | TBA |
|
|
September 9-10 | ||||
Thu. 29 | vs. ITA Falls Regionals @ Abilene, TX | TBA |
|
|
Sept. 29 - Oct. 2 | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. St. Mary's (Tex) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. Tabor | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 10 | at McMurry | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 11 | at Hardin-Simmons | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 17 | at East Texas Baptist | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 18 | at LeTourneau | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Dallas Baptist | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. Howard Payne | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Mon. 6 | vs. Piedmont @ Orlando, Florida | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Tue. 7 | vs. Immaculata @ Orlando, Florida | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Florida | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Concordia (Tx.) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Colby | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Whitworth | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Texas Lutheran * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Sul Ross St. | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Dallas * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Austin * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 16 | vs. UC Santa Cruz | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 22 | at Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. St. Thomas (Tex.) % @ Georgetown, Texas | Final | L, 5-4 | |
SCAC Men's Tennis Championships (Match 3) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at St. Mary's Invitational | TBA |
|
|
San Antonio, TX | ||||
Sat. 2 | at St. Mary's Invitational | TBA |
|
|
San Antonio, TX | ||||
Thu. 28 | at ITA Falls Regionals | TBA |
|
|
San Antonio, TX | ||||
Fri. 29 | at ITA Falls Regionals | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 30 | at ITA Falls Regionals | TBA |
|
|
San Antonio, TX | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | at ITA Falls Regionals | TBA |
|
|
San Antonio, TX | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Our Lady Of The Lake | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. LeTourneau | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. McMurry | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. St. Mary's (Tex) | Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 16 | vs. Hardin-Simmons @ San Antonio, TX | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Howard Payne | Final | W, 6-3 | |
vs. Trinity (Tex.) * | Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 23 | at Concordia (Tx.) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 24 | at Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | L, 8-1 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. East Texas Baptist | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Covenant | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sun. 17 | vs. Amherst | Cancelled |
|
|
Postponed | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Austin * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 23 | at Dallas * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Dallas Baptist | 9:00 AM |
|
|
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Southwestern (Tex.) * | 11:30 AM |
|
|
Fri. 12 | vs. Sul Ross St. | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 13 | at Texas Lutheran * | 11:00 AM |
|
|
TLU's Ohlenbusch-Rinn Tennis Center | ||||
Sun. 14 | vs. UC Santa Cruz | 12:30 PM |
|
|
Sat. 20 | at St. Thomas (Tex.) * | 10:00 AM |
|